☆Departure from Naha Airport☆ Churaumi Quick liner! Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium nonstop bus plan! ¥ 3,500!

kankou_bus_002

Includes Churaumi aquarium ticket! (after 16:00 ticket) 

Recommend for those who want to go to Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium soon after arriving at Naha Airport.

It is also convenient as you will be taken back from the resort area to hotel area in Naha.

You can leave your luggage in the trunk of the bus. 

Tour Conditions

プラン詳細

Operating days 〜 2019-10-31
All Season
※The tour will not be operated on 2018/12/2, 5, 6.
Venue
Time required Approximately6~7hours
Free time (about 2.5 hours) at Churaumi Aquarium
Number of passengers required 1~
参加可能年齢 0
Reservation deadline 1 days 12 before
※For any inquiries after the WEB reservation deadline, Please contact us at:
(TEL:098-941-6828)
Payment method
Pay with credit card
クレジット決済取り扱い会社
Churaumi Aquarium nonstop bus tour!
Price
  • Adult (16 years old~) ¥3,500
  • Child (7 year-old~15 year-old) ¥2,300
  • Infant (4~7 years old / no ticket) ¥1,800
What is included Transportation, Churaumi Aquarium ticket (after 16:00 ticket)
Schedule 13:50 Exit 4, 1F Naha airport domestic line
14:00 departure →

16:00 Arrival at Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium (free time about 2.5h) →
18:35 Departure from Churaumi Aquarium →

19:20 Arrival Okinawa Mariott Resort&Spa →
19:35 Arrival ANA InterContinental Manza beach Resort →
19:45 Arrival Rizzan sea park hotel Tancha bay →
19:50 Arrival Sheraton Okinawa Sunmarina Resort →
19:55 Arrival Hotel Montrey Okinawa (near by Tiger beach bus stop) →
20:00 Arrival Hotel Moon beach →
20:05 Arrival Renaissance Resort Okinawa →
20:35 Arrival Hilton Okinawa Chatan resort →
20:40 Arrival The beach tower Okinawa →
21:05 Arrival Kariyushi Urban Resort Naha →
21:15 Arrival in front of Okinawa prefecture government office

※Schedule is can be changed due to traffic conditions.
Meeting place・Time 13:50 Exit 4, 1F Naha airport domestic line
Assembly point 13:50 Exit 4, 1F Naha airport domestic line
Dissolution place 19:20 Arrival Okinawa Mariott Resort&Spa →
19:35 Arrival ANA InterContinental Manza beach Resort →
19:45 Arrival Rizzan sea park hotel Tancha bay →
19:50 Arrival Sheraton Okinawa Sunmarina Resort →
19:55 Arrival Hotel Montrey Okinawa (near by Tiger beach bus stop) →
20:00 Arrival Hotel Moon beach →
20:05 Arrival Renaissance Resort Okinawa →
20:35 Arrival Hilton Okinawa Chatan resort →
20:40 Arrival The beach tower Okinawa →
21:05 Arrival Kariyushi Urban Resort Naha →
21:15 Arrival in front of Okinawa prefecture government office
Transportation Companies

Reserve Online

Call

▼Schedule・Read the details▼

Precautions

Precautions ・The order of the tour destinations could be changed due to traffic conditions.
・The price does not include lunch.
・Please bear in mind that you might be asked to sit next to other people during the bus tour when traveling alone.
・No smoking.
Cancellation policy

If for any reason, the customer cancels his or her reservations, he or she will have to pay the following cancellation fees. Furthermore, please keep in mind that any bank transfer fees will be the customer's responsibility.
Cancellation 8-10 days before reservation date・・・20% of the original price
Cancellation 2-7 days before the reservation date・・・30% of the original price
Day before the reservation date・・・50% of the original price
On the reservation date・・・100% of the original price