【Go To Travel Campaign 35% discount】(A course) Popular Spot ・Okinawa One-day Sightseeing Bus Tour ¥5,600→¥3,640!

kankou_bus_007

*********************

‘Go To Travel’ Campaign 35% discount

Adult Price ¥5,600→¥3,640 35% discounted

*********************

 

Tickets included/Without lunch.

 

No need to drive by yourself, just relax and enjoy the most iconic spots in Okinawa The view of the pristine blue sea from Kouri Island Bridge (Japan’s longest toll free bridge) is so amazing that you will never forget it

 

Come and see the two whale sharks (the world’s largest fish) living in the  “Kuroshio Sea” tank, which is, once again, one of the largest salt water tanks in the world

 

Ryukyu Village This historical folk village recreates the culture and lifestyle of an ancient Okinawa village. Old private houses were moved from various parts of Okinawa and relocated here. Demonstrations, as well as classes featuring traditional Okinawa indigo dyeing (Bingata),  Shisa (pottery) painting, etc… are held at the houses

 

 

※For a while, the plan is available only in the even number days.

※We could cancel the plan if we would not assemble customers more than 10 persons. We decide it before 2 to 3 days. If it is cancelled, we notice it to everyone.

 

<The announce for COVID-19 guidelines>

For participants at the day, we made and uploaded the announcement about the seats, and so on. Please check it before participating.(in Japanese)

https://www.cerulean-blue.co.jp/kanri/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/7e9bb2078b864d80ba65a1a7fc553a74.pdf

This is the translated contents to English:

[Bus attendants]

- We check our body temperature, sanitation, and condition every day.

- We always wear a mask.

- We always sterilize our hands.

[About the bus]

- We always ventilate inside of our bus.

- We keep doing a social distance in our bus. Despite the real capacity(49 seats), we sell only 22 seats less than half of it.

- We always sterilize our bus after driving and while standing by.

[Customers]

- Please keep a social distance from other customers while riding on and taking off the bus.

- Please wash your hands with alcohol-based.

- Please wear a mask while you are on the bus. while outside, please take off it to prevent heatstroke by keeping social distance.

- Please do not keep trash on seats. Please give it to us outside while you take off the bus.

- Please cooperate with our health checking. We deny the participants who have fever, cough, or headache in principle. If you feel health conditions get bad, please tell us.

[About the seats]

The real capacity of the bus: 49 persons

The limit for the tour: 22 persons

 

※It is not available for customers from Tokyo to reserve this plan.

Tour Conditions

Plan Details

Operating days 2020-07-27 〜
※ First Wednesday and the following day (Thursday) of December, Churaumi Aquarium will be closed.
Venue Central/Northern Okinawa
Time required Approximately10hours
Number of passengers required At least 10 people.
age limit No limit
Reservation deadline 1 days 18 before
※Please contact us by phone after the deadline of booking application by e-mail. (TEL:098-941-6828)
Payment method
Pay with credit card
クレジット決済取り扱い会社
【Go To Travel Campaign 35% discount】(A course) Okinawa One-day Sightseeing Bus Tour ¥5,600→¥3,640!
Price
  • Adult (aged 15 and older)¥5600→ ¥3,640
  • Child (3 year-old~14 year-old)¥3700→ ¥2,405
  • Infant (2 year-old and under) ※Seats not included ¥0
What is included Transportation, Admission fees, Japanese tour guide, Insurance and Tax.
※The price does not include lunch. Please arrange your own lunch during the 150 minutes of free time at Churaumi Aquarium.
Schedule ※The plan could be cancelled if Churaumi Aquarium would not open. if then, we notice it to everyone. Please kindly understand it.


8:30 Palette Kumoji (in front of Nippon Rent-A-Car)

9:00 DFS Galleria

10:20 Kouri Island (approximately 20min)

11:30 Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium (approximately 150min)

15:00 Okashigoten (approximately 30 minutes)

15:40 Cape Manzamo (approximately 20 minutes)

16:30 Ryukyu Village (approximately 60min)

18:30 DFS Galleria

18:50 Palette Kumoji

※The time may vary by the traffic condition.

※We could cancel the plan if we would not assemble customers more than 10 persons. We decide it before 2 to 3 days. If it is cancelled, we notice it to everyone.
Meeting place・Map front of prefectural office Pallette Kumoji/front of Nippon Rent-A-Car
1 Choume-1-1 Kumoji, Naha-shi, Okinawa-ken [Map]

Omoromachi DFS Galleria/洋服の青山向かい側
4 Choume-1 Omoromachi, Naha-shi, Okinawa-ken [Map]

Meeting place・Time Palette Kumoji 8:20/ DFS Galleria 8:50
Assembly point Palette Kumoji 8:20
DFS Galleria 8:50
Dissolution place Palette Kumoji
DFS Galleria
Transportation Companies CeruleanBlue

Reserve Online

Call

▼Schedule・Read the details▼

Precautions

Precautions <Cancellation policy of 'Go To Travel' campaign>
※If the customers cancel reservation for any reason,we takes cancellation fees based on original fare without the subsidy.
※It is not available for customers from Tokyo to reserve this plan. Please take residence card or document by which we can confirm your address before riding on our bus.



For participants at the day, we made and uploaded the announcement about the seats, and so on. Please check it before participating.(in Japanese)

https://www.cerulean-blue.co.jp/kanri/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/7e9bb2078b864d80ba65a1a7fc553a74.pdf

This is the translated contents to English:

[Bus attendants]
- We check our body temperature, sanitation, and condition every day.
- We always wear a mask.
- We always sterilize our hands.

[About the bus]
- We always ventilate inside of our bus.
- We keep doing a social distance in our bus. Despite the real capacity(49 seats), we sell only 22 seats less than half of it.
- We always sterilize our bus after driving and while standing by.

[Customers]
- Please keep a social distance from other customers while riding on and taking off the bus.
- Please wash your hands with alcohol-based.
- Please wear a mask while you are on the bus. while outside, please take off it to prevent heatstroke by keeping social distance.
- Please do not keep trash on seats. Please give it to us outside while you take off the bus.
- Please cooperate with our health checking. We deny the participants who have fever, cough, or headache in principle. If you feel health conditions get bad, please tell us.

[About the seats]
The real capacity of the bus: 49 persons
The limit for the tour: 22 persons

※We could cancel the plan if we would not assemble customers more than 10 persons. We decide it before 2 to 3 days. If it is cancelled, we notice it to everyone.
※For a while, the plan is available only in the even number days.


・We don't have any signboard. Please find our bus with 3 blue lines on white background, 'CERULEAN BLUE' is written.


1. The order of the tour destinations could be changed due to traffic conditions on the day.
2. The price does not include lunch. Please arrange your own meals during the 150 minutes of free time at Churaumi Aquarium.
3. Bus guide rides on bus and guides the tour.
4. Schedule is subject to change due to traffic conditions.
5. This is a non smoking tour.
6. We are not responsible if you are late for a scheduled event after this tour is completed due to traffic jams or other delays, which may occur. If you are flying after the tour, please plan accordingly and give yourself at least two hours time before the plane's departure.
7. Planned stop at DFS Galleria is available, feel free to end your tour there and go shopping.
8. In the event of cancellation due to bad weather, we will refund the tour fee by bank transfer. The transfer fee will be paid by the customer.
9. Please carefully read the terms and conditions before making the reservation.
Cancellation policy

If for any reason, the customer cancels his or her reservations, he or she will have to pay the following cancellation fees. Furthermore, please keep in mind that any bank transfer fees will be the customer's responsibility.
Cancellation 8-10 days before reservation date・・・20% of the original price
Cancellation 2-7 days before the reservation date・・・30% of the original price
Day before the reservation date・・・50% of the original price
On the reservation date・・・100% of the original price